Placement

Sl No. Student Department Session Agency Year
1 Rajesh Kumar Physics 2000-2003 Railway 2014
2 ANIL KUMAR DAS Physics 2006-09 CENTRAL RAILWAY 2015
3 PAPPU KUMAR YADAV Physics 2010-13 BIHAR GRAMIN BANK 2015
4 SATYAJEET KUMAR Physics 2002-05 RBI 2015
5 Arun Kumar Dubey Chemistry 2007-10 UCO Bank 2014
6 Ajay Kumar Chemistry 1990-1993 Indian Oil Corporation Limited 2013
7 Shyam Kumar Chemistry 2007-10 FCI 2013
8 Amit Kumar Zoology 2004-07 Railway 2014
9 Tarannum Anwar Zoology 2006-2009 Canara Bank 2014
10 Pragati Priyanka Zoology 2009-2011 Bank of Brodra 2014
11 VIVEK KUMAR Zoology 2010-13 FCI 2017
12 Arun Kumar Chaurasiya Economics 2007-11 Railway 2014
13 Rahul Kumar Economics 2006-2009 LDC 2014
14 KRISHNA KUMAR Economics 2007-10 CENTRAL WATER AND POWER RESEARCH STATION 2014
15 KRISHNA KUMAR Economics 2007-10 CENTRAL WATER AND POWER RESEARCH STATION 2014
16 Manish Kumar History 2007-09 BPSC 2013
17 Adarsh Kumar History 2008-11 2008-11 2011
18 Amit Kumar History 2008-11 SBI, PO 2012
19 Mohan Kumar History 2010-12 SSC 2013
20 Chandan Kumar Gupta History 1997-2000 Railway 2014
21 JAYANT KUMAR History 1999-2002 RAILWAYS 2015
22 BABLOO KUMAR History 2008-11 AXIS BANK 2014
23 Neeraj Kumar Political Science 2002-05 Railway 2014
24 Railway Political Science 2005-08 Railway 2014
25 Arvind Kumar Political Science 2011-13 Railway 2014
26 Vinay Kumar Singh Political Science Railway 2014
27 Jitendra Kumar Pandey Political Science 2003-2006 Railway 2014
28 Ravish Kumar Political Science 2005-2008 Railways 2014
29 Arvind Kumar Political Science 2011-2013 Railways 2014
30 Neeraj Kumar Political Science 2002-2005 Railways 2014
31 AKANSHA KUMARI Political Science 2005-08 ONGC 2016
32 Bagish Kumar Mathematics 2009-11 Railway 2014
33 Vinay Kumar Baitha Mathematics 2008-11 Railway 2014
34 Bagish Kumar Mathematics 2009-2011 Railway 2014
35 Vinay Kumar Baitha Mathematics 2008-2011 Railway 2014
36 Ekta Jaiswal English 2009-2012 CISF 2014
37 Jhunnu kumar Commerce 2011-2014 Railways 2014
38 RAJU KUMAR UGC Sponsored INFO. 2010-12 Railway 2015
39 RAJU KUMAR Bachelor in Library Science 2010-12 Railways 2015
40 Dhiraj Kumar IMB 2012-2013 FCI 2014
41 Munshi Lal Mehta Geography 2000-2003 UGC Net 2014
42 Prabhat Kumar Electronics 2001-2004 IRS 2014
43 VIKASH KUMAR Electronics 2012-15 Ministry of External Affairs 2016
44 GUDDU KLUMAR Electronics 2008-2011 EAST RAILWAY 2016
45 SHUBHAM KUMAR Electronics 2012-15 AXIS BANK 2017